Next Generation

16th WORLD CONFERENCE CITIES AND PORTS

Quebec City, CANADA June 11-14, 2018

List of participants (Update : 12 June 2018)

PAYS ORGANISME PRENOM NOM TITRE
AFRIQUE DU SUD ETHEKWINI MUNICIPALITY Nomalanga SOKHELA Programme Manager: Economic Development and Investment Promotion
AFRIQUE DU SUD ETHEKWINI MUNICIPALITY Takalani RATHIYAYA Deputy Head, Economic Development and Investment Promotion
AFRIQUE DU SUD ETHEKWINI MUNICIPALITY Vuyiswa CALUZA Econmic Development & Planning Portfolio Committee
ALLEMAGNE HAMBURG PORT AUTHORITY Heike NAUMANN Responsable for Spatial Planning
ALLEMAGNE KUHNE LOGISTICS UNIVERSITY Michele ACCIARO Assistant Professor of Maritime Logistics
ARGENTINE CONSORCIO DE GESTION DEL PUERTO DE BAHIA BLANCA Miguel DONADIO Presidente
ARGENTINE CONSORCIO DE GESTION DEL PUERTO DE BAHIA BLANCA Natalia URRIZA Jefe Area Control de Gestion
ARGENTINE CORPORACION ANTIGUO PUERTO MADERO SA Agustina OLIVERO MAJDALANI Presidenta
ARGENTINE CORPORACION ANTIGUO PUERTO MADERO SA Adrian GIMENEZ Gerente General
ARGENTINE CORPORACION ANTIGUO PUERTO MADERO SA Martin E. GOROSITO Director Ejecutivo
AUSTRALIE PAUL ROBINSON INTEGRATED STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT PTY LTD. Paul ROBINSON Director
BELGIQUE COMMUNAUTE PORTUAIRE BRUXELLOISE Thierry NUTTIN Vice-Président
BELGIQUE EUROPEAN MARITIME PILOT’S ASSOCIATION Christophe REUX Vice-Président
BELGIQUE NORTH SEA PORT Daan SCHALCK Chief Executive Officer
BELGIQUE PORT DE BRUXELLES Amélie AUGEM Environnementaliste
BELGIQUE PORT DE BRUXELLES Sylvain GODFROID Coordinateur Communication
BELGIQUE PORT OF ANTWERP Luc ARNOUTS Director International Relations
BELGIQUE TETRA ARCHITECTEN BVBA Annekatrien VERDICKT Architecte
BELGIQUE TETRA ARCHITECTEN BVBA Jan TERWECOREN Architecte
BELGIQUE VRIJE UNIVERSITEIT BRUSSEL Bruno MOEREMANS PhD Candidate
BELGIQUE VRIJE UNIVERSITEIT BRUSSEL Michael DOOMS Professor, Department of Business Economics and Strategic Management
BENIN PORT AUTONOME DE COTONOU Bernardin ALIGBONON Chef du Département de la Communication et de la Coopération
BENIN PORT AUTONOME DE COTONOU Stanislas GBEHO Chef du Service de la Coopération
BURUNDI AUTORITE MARITIME PORTUAIRE ET FERROVIAIRE Pascaline KAMARIZA Directrice Générale
BURUNDI AUTORITE MARITIME PORTUAIRE ET FERROVIAIRE Mrisho NDUWIMANA Conseiller technique
CAMEROUN AUTORITE PORTUAIRE NATIONALE Josué YOUMBA Directeur Général
CAMEROUN AUTORITE PORTUAIRE NATIONALE Marguerite YONDO NGOMBE
CAMEROUN AUTORITE PORTUAIRE NATIONALE Ernest MPOCKO Chef de la Division de l’Administration et des Finances
CAMEROUN COMMUNAUTE URBAINE DE DOUALA Olivier PRISO Architecte Urbaniste
CAMEROUN COMMUNAUTE URBAINE DE DOUALA Fritz NTONE NTONE Délégué du Gouvernement
CAMEROUN PORT AUTONOME DE DOUALA Faustin DINGANA Conseiller Technique n°4 DG/PAD – Chef de la Division de l’Analyse, de la Prospective et de la Coopération
CAMEROUN PORT AUTONOME DE DOUALA Cyrus NGO’O Directeur Général
CAMEROUN PORT AUTONOME DE KRIBI Joséphine Georgette NNANGA NDJIE Doctorante, stagiaire
CAMEROUN PORT AUTONOME DE KRIBI Armel Raoul FEGANG Attaché du Directeur Général
CAMEROUN PORT AUTONOME DE KRIBI Harouna BAKO Adjoint au Directeur Général
CANADA Diane MARTIN Animatrice intervieweuse et journaliste indépendante
CANADA ADMINISTRATION DE PILOTAGE DES LAURENTIDES Alain RICHARD Directeur exécutif Sécurité et Efficacité Maritimes
CANADA ADMINISTRATION PORTUAIRE DE MONTREAL Christine BEAULIEU Chef, Relations avec les communautés
CANADA ADMINISTRATION PORTUAIRE DE MONTREAL Daniel OLIVIER Directeur Veille stratégique et innovation
CANADA ADMINISTRATION PORTUAIRE DE QUEBEC Pascal RABY Vice-Président, Opérations et Environnement
CANADA ADMINISTRATION PORTUAIRE DE QUEBEC Richard SAVARD Membre du C.A.
CANADA ADMINISTRATION PORTUAIRE DE QUEBEC Marie-Soleil TREMBLAY Membre du C.A.
CANADA ADMINISTRATION PORTUAIRE DE QUEBEC Patrick ROBITAILLE Vice-président, Développement des Affaires
CANADA ADMINISTRATION PORTUAIRE DE QUEBEC Anick METIVIER Directeur, Responsabilité citoyenne
CANADA ADMINISTRATION PORTUAIRE DE QUEBEC Marie-Andrée BLANCHET Conseillère, Relations publiques et événements
CANADA ADMINISTRATION PORTUAIRE DE QUEBEC Marie-France POULIN Présidente du Conseil d’Administration
CANADA ADMINISTRATION PORTUAIRE DE QUEBEC Alain SANS CARTIER Vice-Président, Affaires publiques et Partenariats stratégiques
CANADA ADMINISTRATION PORTUAIRE DE QUEBEC Marie-Huguette CORMIER Membre du C.A.
CANADA ADMINISTRATION PORTUAIRE DE QUEBEC Julie Anne SAUCIER
CANADA ADMINISTRATION PORTUAIRE DE QUEBEC Manon BELANGER
CANADA ADMINISTRATION PORTUAIRE DE QUEBEC Karine HEBERT
CANADA ADMINISTRATION PORTUAIRE DE QUEBEC Geneviève LEMAIRE
CANADA ADMINISTRATION PORTUAIRE DE QUEBEC Mario GIRARD Président-directeur général
CANADA ADMINISTRATION PORTUAIRE DE QUEBEC Esther GAULIN Membre du C.A.
CANADA ADMINISTRATION PORTUAIRE DE QUEBEC Marie-Eve LEMIEUX Conseillère en conformité environnementale et Vérificatrice environnementale agréée (VEA)
CANADA ADMINISTRATION PORTUAIRE DE TROIS-RIVIERES David BERTHELOT Directeur du Développement des Affaires
CANADA ADMINISTRATION PORTUAIRE DE TROIS-RIVIERES Jacques PAQUIN Vice-Président Marketing et Développement des Affaires
CANADA ADMINISTRATION PORTUAIRE DE TROIS-RIVIERES Michel MORIN Administeur du Conseil d’Administration
CANADA ADMINISTRATION PORTUAIRE DE TROIS-RIVIERES Nicole GELINAS Administratrice du Conseil d’Administration
CANADA ADMINISTRATION PORTUAIRE DE TROIS-RIVIERES Claudie GAGNON Directrice Opérations, Logistique et Développement durable
CANADA ADMINISTRATION PORTUAIRE DE TROIS-RIVIERES Danielle SAINT AMAND Présidente du Conseil d’Administration
CANADA ADMINISTRATION PORTUAIRE DE TROIS-RIVIERES Michel PARENT Directeur des Opérations
CANADA ADMINISTRATION PORTUAIRE DE TROIS-RIVIERES Gaétan BOIVIN Président Directeur Général
CANADA ALLIANCE VERTE David BOLDUC Directeur Général
CANADA ALLIANCE VERTE Véronique NOLET Directrice du programme – Saint-Laurent
CANADA ALLIANCE VERTE Manon LANTHIER Directrice des communications
CANADA ASSOCIATION INTERNATIONALE DU DEVELOPPEMENT URBAIN Sylvain DUCAS Urbaniste
CANADA ASSOCIATION OF CANADIAN PORTS AUTHORITIES Wendy ZATYLNY Executive Director
CANADA ASSOCIATION OF CANADIAN PORTS AUTHORITIES Debbie MURRAY Directrice, Politiques et Affaires réglementaires
CANADA BANQUE NATIONALE DU CANADA Danielle HARVEY Directrice, Groupe comptes nationaux, Gouvernement et secteur public
CANADA CANADIAN SHIPPER, NEWCOM MEDIA Mark CARDWELL Journalist
CANADA CIMA + Yannick MALTAIS Directeur Principal
CANADA CITY OF DELTA Steven LAN Acting City Manager
CANADA CITY OF DELTA Paul SCHOLFIELD Fire Chief
CANADA CITY OF DELTA Lois JACKSON Mayor
CANADA CITY OF HAMILTON Sue RIMAC Business Development Consultant
CANADA CONSULAT GENERAL DE FRANCE A QUEBEC Emilie BLOT Chargée de mission
CANADA CONSULAT GENERAL DE FRANCE A QUEBEC Laurence HAGUENAUER Consule Générale
CANADA CORPORATION DES PILOTES DU BAS SAINT-LAURENT Carl ROBITAILLE Président
CANADA CORPORATION DES PILOTES DU SAINT-LAURENT CENTRAL INC. Alain ARSENEAULT Président
CANADA CPCS Jean-François PELLETIER Expert principal portuaire et maritime
CANADA CROISIERES DU SAINT-LAURENT René TREPANIER Directeur Général
CANADA ENGLOBE CORPORATION Mario CANTIN Vice-président principal, Développement stratégique des affaires, VP Environnement
CANADA ENGLOBE CORPORATION Alain ROBICHAUD Vice-Président principal, Centres de traitement de sols et de la biomasse
CANADA ENGLOBE CORPORATION Paul LEFRANCOIS Vice-Président
CANADA FASKEN
CANADA GLENCORE Maurice MOREAU Environmental Coodinator
CANADA GROUPE DESGAGNÉS
CANADA GROUPE OCEAN Jean-Philippe BRUNET Vice Président Exécutif – Affaires corporatives et juridiques
CANADA HALIFAX PORT AUTHORITY Karen OLDFIELD President & Chief Executive Officer
CANADA HALIFAX PORT AUTHORITY Hector J. JACQUES Chair
CANADA HALIFAX REGIONAL MUNICIPALITY Jacques DUBE Chief Administrative Officer
CANADA HAMILTON PORT AUTHORITY Ian HAMILTON President & CEO
CANADA HAMILTON PORT AUTHORITY Larissa FENN Manager, Communications & Public Relations
CANADA ILWU CANADA Bob DHALIWAL Secretary Treasurer
CANADA LA TECHNOPOLE MARITIME DU QUEBEC Candice SENECHAL Coordonnatrice MeRLIN
CANADA NORDA STELO Stephan FERRERO Chef d’équipe en génie portuaire/côtier
CANADA NORDA STELO Valérie VILLENEUVE Responsable de projet, biologiste M.Sc.
CANADA PRINCE RUPERT PORT AUTHORITY Jack SMITH Director, Environmental Planning & Compliance
CANADA QSL Robert BELLISLE President & CEO
CANADA RBC BANQUE ROYALE Luc BISAILLON Premier Directeur Général
CANADA RBC BANQUE ROYALE Nicolas AUDET-RENOUX
CANADA SAGUENAY PORT AUTHORITY Carl LABERGE Directeur Général
CANADA SAINT JOHN PORT AUTHORITY Jim QUINN President & CEO
CANADA SAINT JOHN PORT AUTHORITY Paula COPELAND Director, Communications & Corporate Social Responsability
CANADA SAINT JOHN PORT AUTHORITY David EMERSON Board of Directors
CANADA SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC CANADA INC. Bill JACKSON Marine Sector Leader, Canada
CANADA SECRETARIAT A LA CAPITALE-NATIONALE Alain KIROUAC Sous-Ministre associé
CANADA SECRETARIAT AUX AFFAIRES MARITIMES Denis PROVENÇAL Conseiller stratégique
CANADA SECRETARIAT AUX AFFAIRES MARITIMES Jean D’AMOUR Ministre délégué aux Affaires Maritimes
CANADA SIMON FRASER UNIVERSITY Annika AIRAS Postdoctoral Fellow, Department of Geography
CANADA SIMON FRASER UNIVERSITY Peter V. HALL Professor of Urban Studies, Urban Studies Program
CANADA SNC LAVALIN René LAVIOLETTE Directeur de projets – Portuaire et Industriel
CANADA SNC LAVALIN Michel ROUSSEAU Directeur de projets et Responsable portuaire et Manutention
CANADA SNC LAVALIN Steve VERTEFEUILLE Directeur Exploitation Environnementale et Participation des Collectivités
CANADA SOCIETE DE DEVELOPPEMENT ECONOMIQUE DU SAINT LAURENT Nicole TREPANIER Présidente
CANADA TETRA TECH QI INC. Claude DESROCHERS VP Transports
CANADA TETRA TECH QI INC. Jacqueline ROY Directrice Développement Stratégique, Environnement
CANADA TRANSPORT CANADA Guillaume VINCENT Policy Advisor
CANADA TRANSPORTS DESGAGNES INC Serge LE GUELLEC Président Directeur Général
CANADA UNION DES MUNICIPALITES DU QUEBEC Jérôme LANDRY Président du Comité Maritime, Maire de Matane
CANADA UNIVERSITE DE MONTREAL Jeanne-Hélène JUGIE Doctorante, Département de géographie CIRRELT
CANADA UNIVERSITE DU QUEBEC Jean François AUDY Porfesseur de Logistique
CANADA UNIVERSITE LAVAL Louis FORTIER Professeur, Biologiste et Océanographe
CANADA UNIVERSITE LAVAL Pierre-Emmanuel MICHON Chargé de projet, Unité Mixte de Recherche Unité en Sciences Urbaines
CANADA UNIVERSITE LAVAL Benoit BECHARD Doctorant, Unité Mixte de Recherche Unité en Sciences Urbaines
CANADA UNIVERSITE LAVAL Vanessa SIMARD Doctorante
CANADA UNIVERSITE LAVAL Vincent VILLENEUVE Etudiant, Maîtrise en Biologie
CANADA VALERO ENERGY INC. Marie-Eve METIVIER Directrice principale Environnement
CANADA VALERO ENERGY INC. Martine PELOQUIN Directrice Générale
CANADA VALERO ENERGY INC. Martin LAROCHE
CANADA VALERO ENERGY INC. Luc JODOIN
CANADA VALERO ENERGY INC. Martin ST-GELAIS
CANADA VALERO ENERGY INC. Eric JACQUES
CANADA VANCOUVER FRASER PORT AUTHORITY Eugene KWAN Vice Chair of the Board
CANADA VANCOUVER FRASER PORT AUTHORITY Duncan WILSON Vice President, Corporate Social Responsibility
CANADA VANCOUVER FRASER PORT AUTHORITY Robin SILVESTER President and Chief Executive Officer
CANADA VANCOUVER FRASER PORT AUTHORITY Evangeline ENGLEZOS Director, Community and Aboriginal Affairs
CANADA VANCOUVER FRASER PORT AUTHORITY Robyn CRISANTI Director, Public Affairs
CANADA VANCOUVER FRASER PORT AUTHORITY Charlotte OLSON Manager, Infrastructure Habitat Development
CANADA VANCOUVER FRASER PORT AUTHORITY Naomi HORSFORD Manager, Municipal Executive Liaison
CANADA VILLE DE CONTRECOEUR Maud ALLAIRE Maire
CANADA VILLE DE MONTREAL Daniel MATHIEU Commissaire au développement Economique
CANADA VILLE DE QUEBEC Régis LABEAUME Maire
CANADA VILLE DE QUEBEC Suzanne VERREAULT Conseillère municipale du district de Limoilou et membre du comité exécutif responsable de l’environnement
CANADA VILLE DE QUEBEC Geneviève HAMELIN Conseillère municipale du district Maizerets-Lairets, présidente du conseil municipal et présidente de l’arrondissement de La Cité-Limoilou
CANADA VILLE DE RIMOUSKI Rodrigue JONCAS Conseiller Municipal
CANADA VILLE DE SAINTE CATHERINE Marie-Josée HALPIN Directrice Service Aménagement
CANADA WINDSOR PORT AUTHORITY Steven SALMONS President & CEO
CANADA WSP Martijn VAN DEN BERK Vice President – Ports, Marine & Coastal
CANADA WSP Patrick LAFRANCE Director – Environment
CANADA WSP Christian BELANGE Diresteur Environnement
CANADA WSP CANADA INC. Ursule BOYER-VILLEMAIRE Climate change and disaster risk reduction specialist
CANADA WSP CANADA INC. Pierre LACOMBE Vice-Président
CANADA WSP CANADA INC. Steve RENAUD Director – Ports, Marine & Coastal
CHILI EMPRESA PORTUARIA SAN ANTONIO Daniel ROTH METCALFE Gerente Puerto Exterior
CHINE (REP. POPULAIRE) NINGBO HIGHWAY CONSTRUCTION SUPERVISION Bailin WANG Deputy Director
CHINE (REP. POPULAIRE) NINGBO MUNICIPAL PEOPLE’S GOVERNMENT Benzhi HU Deputy Director of Laws, regulations & policy division – Ningbo Municipal Port Administration Bureau
CHINE (REP. POPULAIRE) NINGBO MUNICIPAL PEOPLE’S GOVERNMENT Changyong YE Director, Construction Division – Ningbo Municipal Port Administration Bureau
CONGO (REP. DEMOCRATIQUE) SOCIETE COMMERCIALE DES TRANSPORTS ET DES PORTS – PORT DE KINSHASA Jacques MUNIANSI Sous Directeur de maintenance – Port de Kinshasa
CONGO (REP. DEMOCRATIQUE) SOCIETE COMMERCIALE DES TRANSPORTS ET DES PORTS – PORT DE KINSHASA Niclette KALUMBA FURAHA Secrétaire de cabinet de Mme la Présidente du Conseil d’Administration
CONGO (REP. DEMOCRATIQUE) SOCIETE COMMERCIALE DES TRANSPORTS ET DES PORTS – PORT DE KINSHASA Eugène MOLISHO Directeur du Port de Kinshasa
CONGO (REPUBLIQUE) CCI DE POINTE NOIRE Justin Fortune TSENDZEL GANONGO Consultant chargé de Relations Extérieures
CONGO (REPUBLIQUE) PORT AUTONOME DE POINTE NOIRE Louis Marie IBARA Conseiller du Ministre des Transports
CONGO (REPUBLIQUE) PORT AUTONOME DE POINTE NOIRE Martine MALANDA Secrétaire Générale
CONGO (REPUBLIQUE) PORT AUTONOME DE POINTE NOIRE Grâce BHALAT Agent en formation
CONGO (REPUBLIQUE) PORT AUTONOME DE POINTE NOIRE Jacques BIMBAKILA BIVOUA Chef de Département QHSE
CONGO (REPUBLIQUE) PORT AUTONOME DE POINTE NOIRE Arsène OBAMBI OSSHO Chargé de Communication
CONGO (REPUBLIQUE) PORT AUTONOME DE POINTE NOIRE Véronique ADLER Journaliste
CONGO (REPUBLIQUE) PORT AUTONOME DE POINTE NOIRE Séraphin BHALAT Directeur Général
CONGO (REPUBLIQUE) PORT AUTONOME DE POINTE NOIRE Christine KELLY Journaliste
CONGO (REPUBLIQUE) SETI CONGO Lionel Fitzgerald OBAMI MONGO Ingénieur portuaire, Directeur des Opérations Maritimes
CONGO (REPUBLIQUE) SOCIETE INTER DISTRIBUTION SERVICES Brel Noric NGAMI GALESSAN Directeur des opérations maritimes
COREE (REPUBLIQUE) BUSAN METROPOLITAN CITY Eun-kyeung KIM Manager
COREE (REPUBLIQUE) BUSAN METROPOLITAN CITY Gyu-yool HAN Director of Marine Industry Division
COREE (REPUBLIQUE) GWANGYANG CITY Juri JEONG Manager of Steel and Port Division
COREE (REPUBLIQUE) JEOLLANAMDO PROVINCIAL GOVERNMENT Soyoung CHOI Manager of Ocean and Harbor Division
COREE (REPUBLIQUE) JEOLLANAMDO PROVINCIAL GOVERNMENT Donghee HAN Director of Ocean and Harbor Division
COREE (REPUBLIQUE) YEOSU GWANGYANG PORT AUTHORITY Jung Won BAEK Team Manager of Marketing Department
COREE (REPUBLIQUE) YEOSU GWANGYANG PORT AUTHORITY Yoonock LEE Assistant manager of Marketing department
COTE D’IVOIRE PORT AUTONOME D’ABIDJAN Kouadio André N’DOLI Directeur des Infrastructures et de la Maîtrise d’Ouvrage
CROATIE PORT AUTHORITY OF DUBROVNIK Dario BARBARIC Port facility security Officer
DANEMARK PORT-SAFETY Stefan KAPLAN Director
DJIBOUTI SOCIETE DE GESTION DU TERMINAL A CONTENEUR DE DORALEH Abdourahman HOUSSEIN IT
ESPAGNE ARUP Flavio TEJADA Europe Cities Task Force Leader
ESPAGNE AUTORIDAD PORTUARIA DE BALEARES Joan GUAL DE TORRELLA GUASP Presidente
ESPAGNE AUTORIDAD PORTUARIA DE BARCELONA Pedro ARELLANO GIL Deputy Director General and Corporate Development
ESPAGNE AYUNTAMIENTO DE MALAGA Pedro MARIN COTS Jefe de Servicio de Programas Europeos – Observatorio de Medio Ambiente Urbano – OMAU
ESPAGNE GERENCIA URBANISTICA PORT VELL Joan COLLDECARRERA Manager – Gerència Urbanística Port Vell
ESPAGNE GERENCIA URBANISTICA PORT VELL Elisabeth BARCONS Marketing and Commercial Department – Gerència Urbanística Port Vell
ESPAGNE PUERTOS DEL ESTADO Itziar RODRÍGUEZ AGUIRRE Jefe de Área de Planificación e Inversiones
ETATS-UNIS BERMELLO, AJAMIL & PARTNERS, INC Randy HOLLINGWORTH Vice President/Partner/Director of Urban Design, Planning and Landscape Architecture
ETATS-UNIS EXPLORATORIUM Susan SCHWARTZENBERG Senior Artist and Curator
ETATS-UNIS GEORGIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY Benoît MONTREUIL Coca-Cola Chair in Material Handling and Distribution, Director, Physical Internet Center, Director, Supply Chain & Logistics Institute
ETATS-UNIS NEW YORK CITY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION Michael DEMEO Vice President of Cruise
ETATS-UNIS NEW YORK CITY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION Allison DEES Port NYC – Senior Associate
ETATS-UNIS NEW YORK CITY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION Alexander BRADY Vice President
ETATS-UNIS NEW YORK CITY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION Romulo GARZA Assistant Vice President
ETATS-UNIS PORT OF BELLINGHAM Don GOLDBERG Director of Economic Development
ETATS-UNIS PORT OF OAKLAND Michael COLBRUNO Port Commissioner
ETATS-UNIS PORT OF SAN DIEGO Bella HEULE Vice President/Chief Marketing Officer
ETATS-UNIS PORT TAMPA BAY Ramgopal KANCHARLA Vice President of Planning and Development
ETATS-UNIS THE BOSTON HARBOR ASSOCIATION Jill VALDES HORWOOD Director of Policy
ETATS-UNIS THE PORT AUTHORITY OF NEW YORK & NEW JERSEY Molly CAMPBELL Director, Port Commerce Department
ETATS-UNIS UNIVERSITY OF DELEWARE Willett KEMPTON Professor, College of Earth Ocean & Environment
ETHIOPIE MINISTRY OF URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND HOUSING Ethiopia WARE Public Relation and Communication Office Head
FRANCE Vincent TALEUX
FRANCE AGENCE D’URBANISME DE LA REGION DU HAVRE ET DE L’ESTUAIRE DE LA SEINE Simon DU MOULIN DE LABARTHETE Directeur Général
FRANCE AGENCE D’URBANISME ET DE DEVELOPPEMENT DE LA REGION FLANDRE DUNKERQUE Jean-François VEREECKE Directeur général adjoint, Directeur de l’observation et de la prospective
FRANCE AGENCE D’URBANISME ET DE DEVELOPPEMENT DE LA REGION FLANDRE DUNKERQUE Bernard WEISBECKER Président de l’AGUR
FRANCE AGENCE D’URBANISME ET DE DEVELOPPEMENT DE LA REGION FLANDRE DUNKERQUE Franck MERELLE Directeur Général
FRANCE AGENCE D’URBANISME ET DE DEVELOPPEMENT ECONOMIQUE DU PAYS DE LORIENT Frank ANTICH Y AMENGUAL Directeur d’études
FRANCE AGENCE POUR LE DEVELOPPEMENT DURABLE DE LA REGION NAZAIRIENNE Sophie MINSSART Directrice d’études
FRANCE AGENCE POUR LE DEVELOPPEMENT DURABLE DE LA REGION NAZAIRIENNE Samuel SORIANO Directeur Général
FRANCE AGENCE UP Yohann CHANSELLE Ingénieur Paysagiste, Co-gérant
FRANCE AIVP Denis DAVOULT Strategic Advisor – Urban Affairs
FRANCE AIVP Hermeline DELEPOUVE Marketing and Communication Officer
FRANCE AIVP Greta MARINI Strategic Advisor – Port City Community Affairs
FRANCE AIVP Olivier LEMAIRE General Manager
FRANCE AIVP José Manuel PAGES SANCHEZ Project Manager
FRANCE AIVP Corinne MONNET AIVP Network Coordinator
FRANCE AIVP Philippe MATTHIS President AIVP / Deputy General Manager of Port of Brussels
FRANCE AIVP Bruno DELSALLE Deputy Director, Strategic Advisor – Port Affairs
FRANCE AIVP Corinne LALLEMAND Accounting
FRANCE ALEFRANCE Chantal GUILLET General Manager
FRANCE BORDEAUX PORT ATLANTIQUE Karim MESSAI Chargé du Pôle Aménagement – Département de l’Aménagement Foncier – Direction de la Stratégie et du Développement
FRANCE BORDEAUX PORT ATLANTIQUE Christophe MASSON Président du Directoire
FRANCE BORDEAUX PORT ATLANTIQUE Michel LE VAN KIEM Chef du Département de l’Innovation – Direction de la Stratégie et du Développement
FRANCE BORDEAUX PORT ATLANTIQUE Océane POURTÉ Chargée de Communication – Secrétariat Général
FRANCE CAELIS Dominique FERTE Commissaire aux comptes
FRANCE CCI DE NICE COTE D’AZUR Cécile COMTE Chef du Département Observation portuaire et Urbanisme
FRANCE CENTRE D’ETUDES ET D’EXPERTISE RISQUES, ENVIRONNEMENT, MOBILITE ET AMENAGEMENT Céline CHOUTEAU Chef de division Transport durable
FRANCE CHOI FM Irénée RUTEMA Analyste Politique
FRANCE COMMISSARIAT GENERAL A L’EGALITE DES TERRITOIRES Axel VALLEE Chargé de projet
FRANCE COMMUNAUTE D’AGGLOMERATION DE LA REGION NAZAIRIENNE ET DE L’ESTUAIRE David SAMZUN Président
FRANCE COMMUNAUTE D’AGGLOMERATION DE LA REGION NAZAIRIENNE ET DE L’ESTUAIRE Guillaume SAUPIN Directeur de Cabinet
FRANCE COMMUNAUTE URBAINE DE DUNKERQUE Sylvie DELATTE Directrice – Direction Stratégie, International et Portuaire
FRANCE COMMUNAUTE URBAINE DE DUNKERQUE Patrick LAMBERT Directeur Général
FRANCE COMPAGNIE NATIONALE DU RHONE Michel CARRET Directeur auprès de la Présidence – Affaires Publiques et régulatoires
FRANCE DUNKERQUE PORT Stéphane RAISON Président du Directoire
FRANCE DUNKERQUE PORT François SOULET DE BRUGIERE Président du Conseil de Surveillance
FRANCE ECOLE DE MANAGEMENT DE NORMANDIE Olivier LASMOLES Enseignant chercheur en droit maritime
FRANCE GRAND LYON Didier BUDIN Directeur de mission territoriale Gerland
FRANCE GRAND LYON Audrey RUT Développeur économique
FRANCE GRAND PORT MARITIME DE LA MARTINIQUE Jean-Rémy VILLAGEOIS Président du Directoire
FRANCE GRAND PORT MARITIME DE MARSEILLE Géraldine PLANQUE Chargée de mission Conseil de Développement et collectivités territoriales
FRANCE GRAND PORT MARITIME DE MARSEILLE Claire HALLÉ Responsable des partenariats et synergies Ville-Port, Mission Ville-Port – Direction Générale
FRANCE GUADELOUPE PORT CARAÏBES Viviane FRANCOIS JULIEN Directeur Communication et Relations Institutionnelles
FRANCE GUADELOUPE PORT CARAÏBES Yves SALAUN Président du Directoire
FRANCE HAROPA PORT DU HAVRE Hervé MARTEL Président du Directoire
FRANCE HAROPA PORT DU HAVRE Jean-Denis SALESSE Responsable de la Mission Interface Ville-Port
FRANCE HAROPA PORTS DE PARIS Céline LONGUEPEE Directrice de la communication et des relations institutionnelles (DCRI) – GIE HAROPA
FRANCE INSTITUT SUPERIEUR D’ECONOMIE MARITIME Paul TOURRET Directeur de l’ISEMAR et Docteur en géographie
Docteur en géographie
FRANCE INTI Carlos MORENO Professeur, Conseiller Scientifique, Expert Villes intelligentes
FRANCE KERN & ASSOCIES ARCHITECTURE URBANISME François KERN Architecte Urbaniste
FRANCE LORIENT AGGLOMERATION Jean François RAULT Directeur Général Adjoint en charge du Pôle Aménagement, Environnement et Transports
FRANCE MARSEILLE ARCHITECTURE PARTENAIRES Serge MAMMARELLA Urbaniste
FRANCE MARSEILLE ARCHITECTURE PARTENAIRES Guy DAHER Architecte-urbaniste, expert en aménagement du littoral
FRANCE MARSEILLE GYPTIS INTERNATIONAL Romain CHATAIN International Business Developer
FRANCE MUSEE PORTUAIRE Delphine TALEUX-GRISOT Secrétaire Générale
FRANCE NANTES METROPOLE Aymeric SEASSAU Conseiller métropolitain
FRANCE NANTES SAINT-NAZAIRE PORT Jean-Pierre CHALUS Président du Directoire
FRANCE NANTES SAINT-NAZAIRE PORT Pascal FRENEAU Membre du Directoire – Directeur de Cabinet et de la Communication
FRANCE NANTES SAINT-NAZAIRE PORT Francis BERTOLOTTI Président du Conseil de Surveillance
FRANCE NANTES SAINT-NAZAIRE PORT Franck MOUSSET Directeur des Territoires, des Accès et de l’Environnement
FRANCE NORLINK PORTS Juliette DUSZYNSKI Déléguée Générale
FRANCE PORT AUTONOME DE PAPEETE Georges PUCHON Directeur Général
FRANCE PORT AUTONOME DE PAPEETE Christiane CHAINE Directrice Adjointe Administratif et Commercial
FRANCE PORTS DE LILLE Alain LEFEBVRE Directeur Général
FRANCE SETEC INTERNATIONAL Thibaut LEPINGLE Directeur Général
FRANCE SETEC INTERNATIONAL Jonathan GERALDES Ingénieur Principal Portuaire
FRANCE SETEC INTERNATIONAL Pierre-Yves VANZO Directeur Département portuaire
FRANCE SUEZ GROUPE Fréderic BAILLY Directeur Infrastructures maritimes et portuaires – Safège
FRANCE UNION MARITIME ET PORTUAIRE Benoît EMRINGER Délégué Général
FRANCE UNION MARITIME ET PORTUAIRE Michel SEGAIN Président
FRANCE UNIVERSCIENCE Fatima OUALI International Project Manager
FRANCE VILLE DE LE PORT Armand MOUNIATA Adjoint au Maire
FRANCE VILLE DU HAVRE Fiona PALADINI Responsable des relations internationales
FRANCE VILLE DU HAVRE Luc LEMONNIER Maire
GABON VILLE DE LIBREVILLE Edgard Mesmer MVELE OBIANG Directeur de la Coopération Décentralisée
GABON VILLE DE LIBREVILLE Louis Georges OZOUAKI ONGONWOU Conseiller technique
GABON VILLE DE LIBREVILLE Roger MENGUE-EKOMIE Secrétaire Général
GABON VILLE DE LIBREVILLE Eurielle Daria MATAMBA-IBINGA Chargée d’Etudes
GABON VILLE DE LIBREVILLE Julien Florent ASSOUMOU AKUE 4ème Adjoint au Maire de Libreville, chargé de la coopération décentralisée
GUINEE PORT AUTONOME DE CONAKRY Alpha KABA Conseiller Economique
GUINEE PORT AUTONOME DE CONAKRY Hadja Hawa TOURE KEITA Directrice Générale
GUINEE PORT AUTONOME DE CONAKRY Adama TOURE DIABATE Chef de service Relations Publiques
INDE BABA HANUMAN SINGH ENTERPRISES Meena DEVI Manager
IRLANDE DUBLIN PORT COMPANY Eamonn O’REILLY Chief Executive Officer, Chairman of ESPO
IRLANDE DUBLIN PORT COMPANY Charlie MURPHY Communications Manager, Corporate Services
IRLANDE DUBLIN PORT COMPANY James KELLEHER Project Manager
IRLANDE DUBLIN PORT COMPANY Edel CURRIE Administrative Assistant Corporate Services
ISRAEL ISRAEL PORTS DEVELOPMENT AND ASSETS COMPANY LTD Sigalit Noy KAMA
ITALIE ASSOPORTI Tiziana MURGIA Communications Executive
ITALIE AUTORITÀ DI SISTEMA PORTUALE DEL MARE ADRIATICO SETTENTRIONALE Pino MUSOLINO President
ITALIE AUTORITÀ DI SISTEMA PORTUALE DEL MARE ADRIATICO SETTENTRIONALE Federica BOSELLO Head of Promotion, Communication and Institutional Relations
ITALIE PORTO ANTICO DI GENOVA Alberto CAPPATO Directeur Général
JAMAIQUE THE PORT AUTHORITY OF JAMAICA Brian BERNAL Assistant Vice President – Planning and Design
LETTONIE FREEPORT OF RIGA AUTHORITY Irina GORBATIKOVA Director, Administrative Department
MALI COMPAGNIE MALIENNE DE NAVIGATION Maïmouna HAIDARA Présidente Directrice Générale
MAROC SOCIETE D’AMENAGEMENT POUR LA RECONVERSION DE LA ZONE PORTUAIRE DE TANGER VILLE Driss BENABAD Directeur Technique
MAURICE (ILE) MAURITIUS PORTS AUTHORITY Ramalingum MAISTRY Chairman
MAURICE (ILE) UN HABITAT Gaëtan SIEW Special Envoy
MEXIQUE UNIVERSIDAD VERACRUZANA Ernesto RODRIGUEZ LUNA Académico
MEXIQUE UNIVERSIDAD VERACRUZANA Cynthia Nayeli MARTINEZ FERNANDEZ Academico
NEPAL LITERARY ACADEMY FOR DALIT OF NEPAL Sushma PARIYAR Youth Coordinator
NEPAL SAJHA FOUNDATION Jitendra G.C. Executive Chairperson
NORVEGE OSLO BUSINESS REGION Birgit M. LIODDEN Director of Sustainability, Ocean Industries & Communication
NOUVELLE ZELANDE PORTS OF AUCKLAND LIMITED Matthew BALL Head of Communications
PAYS BAS DELFT UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY Carola HEIN Professor and Head, Chair History of Architecture and Urban Planning
PAYS BAS DELFT UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY Tom DAAMEN Chair of Urban Development Management (UDM), Department of Management in the Built Environment (MBE)
PAYS BAS ERASMUS UNIVERSITEIT ROTTERDAM Maurice JANSEN Senior researcher and business developer, Department Urban Port and Transport Economics (UPT)
PAYS BAS ERASMUS UNIVERSITEIT ROTTERDAM Renée ROTMANS PhD Candidate
PAYS BAS MARITIME MUSEUM Frits LOOMEIJER Algemeen directeur
PAYS BAS PORT OF ROTTERDAM Henk DE BRUIJN Manager Social & Labour Affairs
PAYS BAS PROGRAMMABUREAU STADSHAVENS ROTTERDAM Isabelle VRIES Programme Manager Makers District – M4H
PAYS BAS RADBOUD UNIVERSITY Yueyue ZHANG PhD researcher
PHILIPPINES ORIENTAL PORT & ALLIED SERVICES CORPORATION Atty. Tomas RIVERAL President and General Manager
ROYAUME UNI ASSOCIATED BRITISH PORTS Simon BRETT Project Manager, Port of Hull
ROYAUME UNI HSBC Jon CONNOR Managing Director, Global head of Transport, Services and Logistics
ROYAUME UNI HSBC Luc BUISSON Vice Chairman, Global Baking
ROYAUME UNI WSP Charles HAINE Technical Director – Maritime
SENEGAL CABINET D’EXPERTISE Moussa SYLLA Consultant
SENEGAL PORT AUTONOME DE DAKAR Amadou KA Président du Conseil d’Administration
SINGAPOUR SINGAPORT TECHNOLOGIES & ENGINEERING PTE LTD Seng Hock LIM General Manager
SUISSE DIGITIZING ECOSYSTEMS Barbara FLUEGGE Founder
SURINAME N. V. HAVENBEHEER SURINAME Andreas R. TALEA Managing Director
TUNISIE OFFICE DE LA MARINE MARCHANDE ET DES PORTS TUNISIENS Hamdi FEHRI Directeur des Affaires Générales

Co-organisers

AIVP

Port Québec

Official sponsors

HSBC

Englobe

Valero